AACOG Board of Directors

 

8700 Tesoro Dr.
Suite 160
San Antonio, TX 78217

(210) 362-5260

(210) 824-4576



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Schuchart, Chris 2018 Chairman   (210) 362-5260
Hasslocher, James C. UHS Board Member, AACOG Board Vice Chairman   (210) 362-5260
Buckner, Luana Board Chairman, Edwards Aquifer Authority   (210) 362-5260
Calvert, Tommy County Commissioner, Bexar County   (210) 362-5260
de Leon, Suzanne Mayor, City of Balcones Heights   (210) 362-5260
Eugster, Cris Chief Operating Officer, CPS Energy   (210) 362-5260
Evans, Richard A. County Judge, Bandera County   (210) 362-5260
Garcia, Leah Councilwoman, City of New Braunfels   (210) 362-5260
Gregory, Robert W. Mayor, City of La Vernia   (210) 362-5260
Hurley, Robert L. County Judge, Atascosa County   (210) 362-5260
Jackson, Richard L. County Judge, Wilson County   (210) 362-5260
Keller, Andy Mayor, City of La Coste   210-362-5260
Krause, Sherman County Judge, Comal County   (210) 362-5260
Long, Jr., Walter R. County Judge, Karnes County   (210) 362-5260
Luna, Arnulfo Frio County Judge   (210) 362-5260
Lux, Darrel L. County Judge, Kendall County   (210) 362-5260
Menendez, Jose State Senator, District 26   (210) 362-5200
Murr, Andrew State Representative, District 53   (210) 362-5260
Pelaez, Manny Councilman, City of San Antonio   (210) 362-5260
Perry, Clayton Councilman, City of San Antonio   (210) 362-5260
Pollard, Tom County Judge, Kerr County   (210) 362-5260
Reed, Katie N. Northside ISD Board Trustee   (210) 362-5260
Rodriguez, Sergio "Chico" County Commissioner, Bexar County   (210) 362-5260
Sandoval, Ana Councilwoman, City of San Antonio   (210) 362-5260
Schoolcraft, Thomas A. Mayor, City of Helotes   (210) 362-5260
Schultz, Mike Mayor, City of Boerne   (210) 362-5260
Stroeher, Mark County Judge, Gillespie County   (210) 362-5260
Teal, James E. County Judge, McMullen County   (210) 362-5260
Williams, John Mayor, City of Universal City   (210) 362-5260
Wolff, Kevin A. County Commissioner, Bexar County   (210) 362-5260
Wolverton, Jim County Commissioner, Guadalupe County   (210) 362-5260
Biederman, Kyle State Representative, District 73 (Ex-Officio)   (210) 362-5260
Guillen, Ryan State Representative, District 31 (Ex-Officio)   (210) 362-5260
Jimenez, Felipe "Fil" Joint Base San Antonio (Ex-Officio)   (210) 362-5260
Kuempel, John State Representative, District 44 (Ex-Officio)   (210) 362-5260
Zaffirini, Judith Senator, State of Texas, District 21 (Ex-Officio)   (210) 362-5260