AACOG Board of Directors

 

2700 NE Loop 410
Suite 101
San Antonio, TX 78217

(210) 362-5260

(210) 824-4576



Staff
Name Title Phone
Teal , James E. County Judge, McMullen County, Chairman 210-362-5260
Perry, Clayton Councilman, City of San Antonio, Vice Chair (210) 362-5260
Barnard, Marialyn Commissioner, Bexar County 210-362-5260
Blakey, James Councilman, City of New Braunfels (210) 362-5260
Buckner, Luana Board Chairman, Edwards Aquifer Authority (210) 362-5260
Calvert, Tommy Commissioner, Bexar County (210) 362-5260
Danner, James Mayor, City of Hondo (210) 362-5260
Clay-Flores, Rebeca Commissioner, Bexar County (210) 362-5260
de Leon , Suzanne Mayor, Balcones Heights, AACOG Chair (210) 362-5260
Dennis, Mary Mayor, Live Oak 210-362-5203
Evans, Richard A. County Judge, Bandera County (210) 362-5260
Rocha Garcia, Dr. Adriana Councilwoman, City of San Antonio, District 4 (210) 362-5260
Gregory, Robert W. Mayor, City of La Vernia (210) 362-5260
Handren, Tim Mayor, City of Boerne (210) 362-5260
Hasslocher, James C. University Health System, Board Member (210) 362-5260
Hedtke, Wade County Judge, Karnes County (210) 362-5260
Hurley, Robert L. County Judge, Atascosa County 210-362-5260
Jackson, Richard L. County Judge, Wilson County (210) 362-5260
Kelly, Rob County Judge, Kerr County (210) 362-5260
Krause, Sherman County Judge, Comal County (210) 362-5260
Kutscher, Kyle County Judge, Guadalupe County (210) 362-5260
Lewis, Lisa Public Utilities, CPS Energy (210) 362-5260
Luna, Arnulfo County Judge, Frio County (210) 362-5260
Lux, Darrel L. County Judge, Kendall County (210) 362-5260
Menendez, Jose State Senator, District 26 (210) 362-5200
Murr, Andrew State Representative, District 53 (210) 362-5260
Sandoval , Ana Councilwoman, City of San Antonio 210-362-5203
Schuchart, Chris County Judge, Medina County (210) 362-5260
Stroeher, Mark County Judge, Gillespie County (210) 362-5260
Vasquez Jr. , Sylvester President, Southwest ISD (210) 362-5260
Williams, John Mayor, City of Universal City (210) 362-5260
Biedermann, Kyle State Representative, District 73 (Ex-Officio) (210) 362-5260
Guillen, Ryan State Representative, District 31 (Ex-Officio) (210) 362-5260
Kuempel, John State Representative, District 44 (Ex-Officio) (210) 362-5260
Hoffman, Brian Joint Base San Antonio (210) 362-5260
Zaffirini, Judith Senator, State of Texas, District 21 (Ex-Officio) (210) 362-5260